Smithfield Cup schedule announced for U10, U12 & U15
By:  Anthony Bettencourt
Updated:  10/16/2011 at 11:00 PM

Deerfield Park -  Smithfield Cup schedule is below. Please check with your Coach for further details...

2011 Smithfield Cup Schedule






         * Third-Place game       ** Championship game         G (girls field)    B (boys field)






Under-15 Coed
Group A: Seeds 2, 5, 6     Group B:   Seeds 3, 4, 7     Note:   Seed 1 to Semifinals
Date Time Team score Team
Oct 22 10:00 Seed #2     Japan   Seed #5      Spain  
Oct 22 10:00 G Seed #3     Argentina   Seed #4      USA  
Oct 22 12:20 Seed #5     Spain   Seed #6       Portugal  
Oct 22 12:20 G Seed #4     USA   Seed #7       South Africa  
Oct 22 02:40 Seed #2     Japan   Seed #6       Portugal  
Oct 22 2:40 G Seed #3     Argentina   Seed #7       South Africa  
Oct 23 12:00 A Pool 1 winner   Pool 2 winner  
Oct 23 1:10 B Seed # 1    Ireland   top non pool winner  
Oct 29 * 10:00 Loser A   Loser B  
Oct 29 ** 11:30 Winner A   Winner A  


Under-15 Girls
Top two teams after following games play in championship.
Date Time Team score Team
Oct 22 11:10 USA   Germany  
Oct 22 11:10 B Brasil   Ireland  
Oct 22 01:30 Germany   Brasil  
Oct 22 1:30 B Ireland   USA  
Oct 23 12:30 Ireland   Germany  
Oct 23 01:40 USA   Brasil  
Oct 29 ** 10:30 Team 1   Team 2  


Under-12 Coed
Group A: Seeds 1, 6, 7     Group B:   Seeds 2, 5, 8       Group C:   Seeds 3, 4, 9     
Date Time Team score Team
Oct 22 09:00 Seed #1     Germany   Seed #6      South Africa  
Oct 22 9:00 G Seed #2     England   Seed #5      Argentina  
Oct 22 10:10 Seed #3     Spain   Seed #4       Italy  
Oct 22 11:20 Seed #6     South Africa   Seed #7       USA  
Oct 22 11:20 G Seed #5     Argentina   Seed #8       Portugal  
Oct 22 12:30 Seed #4     Italy   Seed #9       Netherlands  
Oct 22 01:40 Seed #1     Germany   Seed #7       USA  
Oct 22 1:40 G Seed #2     England   Seed #8       Portugal  
Oct 22 02:50 Seed #3     Spain   Seed #9       Netherlands  
Oct 23 12:00 Pool 1 winner   Next best record  
Oct 23 01:10 Pool 2 winner   Pool 3 winner  
Oct 29 * 9:30 Loser A   Loser B  
Oct 29 ** 10:45 Winner A   Winner A  


Under-12 Girls
Top two teams after following games play in championship.
Date Time Team score Team
Oct 22 10:10 England   Ireland  
Oct 22 12:30 Argentina   USA  
Oct 22 02:50 England   Argentina  
Oct 23 12:30 Ireland   USA  
Oct 23 02:30 England   USA  
Oct 23 2:30 B Ireland   Argentina  
Oct 29 ** 10:15 Team 1   Team 2  


Under-10 Coed
Group A: Seeds 1, 6, 7     Group B:   Seeds 2, 5, 8       Group C:   Seeds 3, 4, 9
Date Time Team score Team
Oct 22 09:00 Seed #1     Portugal   Seed #6      Jamaica  
Oct 22 10:00 Seed #2     Ireland   Seed #5      South Africa  
Oct 22 11:00 Seed #3     Netherlands   Seed #4       England  
Oct 22 12:00 Seed #6     Jamaica   Seed #7       Japan  
Oct 22 01:00 Seed #5     South Africa   Seed #8       USA  
Oct 22 1:00 G Seed #4     England   Seed #9       Argentina  
Oct 22 02:00 Seed #1     Portugal   Seed #7       Japan  
Oct 22 03:00 Seed #2     Ireland   Seed #8       USA  
Oct 22 3:00 G Seed #3     Netherlands   Seed #9      Argentina  
Oct 23 12:00 Pool 1 winner   Next best record  
Oct 23 01:10 Pool 2 winner   Pool 3 winner  
Oct 29 * 9:30 Loser A   Loser B  
Oct 29 ** 10:45 Winner A   Winner A  


Under-10 Girls
Group A: Seeds 1, 4, 5     Group B:   Seeds 2, 3, 6       
Date Time Team score Team
Oct 22 09:00 Seed #1     Jamaica   Seed #4      USA  
Oct 22 10:00 Seed #2     Italy   Seed #3      Brasil  
Oct 22 11:00 Seed #4     USA   Seed #5      Argentina  
Oct 22 12:00 Seed #3     Brasil   Seed #6      Spain  
Oct 23 12:00 Seed #1    Jamaica   Seed #5      Argentina  
Oct 23 01:00 Seed #2    Italy   Seed #6      Spain  
Oct 29 * 10:00 Pool 1 runner up   Pool 2 runner up  
Oct 29 ** 11:30 Pool 1 winner   Pool 2 winner  


 

 




 


 
 Representative 
 Winfield
   Proven Leadership









Upcoming Events  
No events scheduled.